Jefferson County (IL) 2023 Municipal Election Returns
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS – LOCAL, CONTESTED RACES
FULL RESULTS HERE
Precincts Reporting | 33 | OF | 33 |
|||||
Village of Belle Rive FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Anthony Huggins |
IND | 022 | 34.92% | |||||
Billy Horton |
IND | 021 | 33.33% | |||||
Guy Choate |
IND | 015 | 23.81% | |||||
Scott D. Hampton | IND | 005 | 7.94% | |||||
Bethel Grade School FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR THREE |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Rodney McCoy |
032 | 25.2% | ||||||
Nathan L. Pigg |
028 | 22.05% | ||||||
Travis Settle |
036 | 28.35% | ||||||
Brandon McCoy |
031 | 24.41% | ||||||
Ewing-Northern School District 115 (Jefferson County Only) FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR THREE |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Shayna Drew |
001 | 6.25% | ||||||
Ryan Skibo |
003 | 18.75% | ||||||
Myron Scott Chaisser |
001 | 6.25% | ||||||
Jonathan Suver |
004 | 25% | ||||||
George A. Hughes |
004 | 25% | ||||||
Jonathan Edwards |
003 | 18.75% | ||||||
Field CC School District 3 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR THREE |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Christine Hayes |
151 | 19.53% | ||||||
Bryce Kujawa |
141 | 18.24% | ||||||
Michelle Burwell |
161 | 20.83% | ||||||
Benjamin L. Staley |
160 | 20.7% | ||||||
Matthew Clark |
092 | 11.9% | ||||||
Amanda Harrison Wheeler |
068 | 8.8% | ||||||
Hamilton County Unit 10 (Jefferson County Only) FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR THREE |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Mitzi Neal |
003 | 15% | ||||||
Tim Millenbine |
005 | 25% | ||||||
Justin Woodrow |
005 | 25% | ||||||
Dennis “Doc” Lynch |
007 | 35% | ||||||
Raccoon Consolidated School District 1 (Jefferson County Only) FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR THREE |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
David T. Jourdan |
000 | 0% | ||||||
Daniel Foutch |
000 | 0% | ||||||
Mark England |
000 | 0% | ||||||
Mehgan English |
000 | 0% | ||||||
Sesser-Valier District 196 (Jefferson County Only) FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR THREE |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Clark Lance |
000 | 0% | ||||||
Shane Garner |
000 | 0% | ||||||
Milton Leon Dilliner |
000 | 0% | ||||||
Kirk Leon Packer |
000 | 0% | ||||||
Spring Garden District 178 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR FOUR |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Benjamin Johnson |
152 | 19.84% | ||||||
Michelle Allen |
155 | 20.23% | ||||||
Chelsey Duncan |
164 | 21.41% | ||||||
Brandon W. Schulte |
145 | 18.93% | ||||||
Jason M. Martin |
150 | 19.58% | ||||||
Waltonville Unit District 1 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR THREE |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Kristy Kash |
107 | 23.46% | ||||||
Derek J. Lamke |
122 | 26.75% | ||||||
Leo C. Schaefer |
104 | 22.81% | ||||||
Justin Osborn |
123 | 26.97% | ||||||
Wayne City City School District 100 (Jefferson County Only) FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR THREE |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Clinton Chambless |
002 | 100% | ||||||
Lora Phillips |
000 | 0% | ||||||
Joe Coy |
000 | 0% | ||||||
Chris Simpson |
000 | 0% | ||||||
Woodlawn School District 209 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR FOUR |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Dianne Fritschle |
146 | 15.96% | ||||||
Kyle Ritchey |
183 | 20% | ||||||
Jacob Frick |
187 | 20.44% | ||||||
Chase Phelps |
186 | 20.33% | ||||||
Joshua Chambliss Trout |
213 | 23.28% | ||||||
Benton Cons. High School District (Jefferson County Only) FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR FOUR |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Mitchell K. Bennett |
001 | 33.33% | ||||||
Jay T. Copple |
001 | 33.33% | ||||||
Jim Giacone |
001 | 33.33% | ||||||
Stacia Sloan |
000 | 0% | ||||||
Shane Cockrum |
000 | 0% | ||||||
Mt. Vernon Township High School FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR FOUR |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Bill Schulte |
791 | 19.43% | ||||||
Jon Ashby |
975 | 23.94% | ||||||
Terry D. Knowles |
903 | 22.18% | ||||||
Terry Alan Milt |
731 | 17.95% | ||||||
Tineka Doggan |
672 | 16.5% | ||||||
Nashville High School District 99 (Jefferson County Only) FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR THREE |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Jeremy Bultman |
003 | 20% | ||||||
Keith Suedmeyer |
006 | 40% | ||||||
Eric Behrmann |
005 | 33.33% | ||||||
R Dwight Seaton II |
001 | 6.67% | ||||||
Kaskaskia Community College District (Jefferson County Only) FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION VOTE FOR TWO |
||||||||
Ballots Cast: ( voters) | ||||||||
Brian Brink |
033 | 32.35% | ||||||
Jim Beasley |
033 | 32.35% | ||||||
Bryan Holthaus |
022 | 21.57% | ||||||
Chuck Lear |
014 | 13.73% |